College and Career Readiness
College and Career Readiness
Click here to discover more information about College and Career Ready.
Students in the graduation cohort who are college OR career ready
School
76.1% (150 / 197)
District
76.1% (150 / 197)
State
78.9% (49634 / 62909)
3-Year Trend
2024
2025
2026
School
78.2%
70%
76.1%
District
78.2%
70%
76.1%
State
71.5%
75.1%
78.9%
Students in the graduation cohort who are college AND career ready
School
27.9% (55 / 197)
District
27.9% (55 / 197)
State
31.9% (20082 / 62909)
3-Year Trend
2024
2025
2026
School
25.5%
27.1%
27.9%
District
25.5%
27.1%
27.9%
State
30.6%
31.2%
31.9%
Students in the graduation cohort who are college ready
School
28.4% (56 / 197)
District
28.4% (56 / 197)
State
33.5% (21083 / 62909)
3-Year Trend
2024
2025
2026
School
26.6%
27.6%
28.4%
District
26.6%
27.6%
28.4%
State
32.5%
33%
33.5%
Students in the graduation cohort who are career ready
School
75.6% (149 / 197)
District
75.6% (149 / 197)
State
77.3% (48633 / 62909)
3-Year Trend
2024
2025
2026
School
77.1%
69.5%
75.6%
District
77.1%
69.5%
75.6%
State
69.6%
73.3%
77.3%
School 76.1% (150 / 197)
District 76.1% (150 / 197)
State 78.9% (49634 / 62909)
3-Year Trend
| 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| School | 78.2% | 70% | 76.1% |
| District | 78.2% | 70% | 76.1% |
| State | 71.5% | 75.1% | 78.9% |
Students in the graduation cohort who are college AND career ready
School
27.9% (55 / 197)
District
27.9% (55 / 197)
State
31.9% (20082 / 62909)
3-Year Trend
2024
2025
2026
School
25.5%
27.1%
27.9%
District
25.5%
27.1%
27.9%
State
30.6%
31.2%
31.9%
Students in the graduation cohort who are college ready
School
28.4% (56 / 197)
District
28.4% (56 / 197)
State
33.5% (21083 / 62909)
3-Year Trend
2024
2025
2026
School
26.6%
27.6%
28.4%
District
26.6%
27.6%
28.4%
State
32.5%
33%
33.5%
Students in the graduation cohort who are career ready
School
75.6% (149 / 197)
District
75.6% (149 / 197)
State
77.3% (48633 / 62909)
3-Year Trend
2024
2025
2026
School
77.1%
69.5%
75.6%
District
77.1%
69.5%
75.6%
State
69.6%
73.3%
77.3%
School 27.9% (55 / 197)
District 27.9% (55 / 197)
State 31.9% (20082 / 62909)
3-Year Trend
| 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| School | 25.5% | 27.1% | 27.9% |
| District | 25.5% | 27.1% | 27.9% |
| State | 30.6% | 31.2% | 31.9% |
Students in the graduation cohort who are college ready
School
28.4% (56 / 197)
District
28.4% (56 / 197)
State
33.5% (21083 / 62909)
3-Year Trend
2024
2025
2026
School
26.6%
27.6%
28.4%
District
26.6%
27.6%
28.4%
State
32.5%
33%
33.5%
Students in the graduation cohort who are career ready
School
75.6% (149 / 197)
District
75.6% (149 / 197)
State
77.3% (48633 / 62909)
3-Year Trend
2024
2025
2026
School
77.1%
69.5%
75.6%
District
77.1%
69.5%
75.6%
State
69.6%
73.3%
77.3%
School 28.4% (56 / 197)
District 28.4% (56 / 197)
State 33.5% (21083 / 62909)
3-Year Trend
| 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| School | 26.6% | 27.6% | 28.4% |
| District | 26.6% | 27.6% | 28.4% |
| State | 32.5% | 33% | 33.5% |
Students in the graduation cohort who are career ready
School
75.6% (149 / 197)
District
75.6% (149 / 197)
State
77.3% (48633 / 62909)
3-Year Trend
2024
2025
2026
School
77.1%
69.5%
75.6%
District
77.1%
69.5%
75.6%
State
69.6%
73.3%
77.3%
School 75.6% (149 / 197)
District 75.6% (149 / 197)
State 77.3% (48633 / 62909)
3-Year Trend
| 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| School | 77.1% | 69.5% | 75.6% |
| District | 77.1% | 69.5% | 75.6% |
| State | 69.6% | 73.3% | 77.3% |
Note: In 2020, the cohort of students measured for CCR changed from just graduates to all students in the four-year on-time graduation cohort (graduates and non graduates).
Additional Information
| Our School | Change from Last Year | |
|---|---|---|
| College Enrollment: Percentage of graduates from the prior year’s graduating cohort who were enrolled in an in-state or out-of-state two- or four-year college in the Fall immediately following their graduation year. | 54.6 | Down from 58.7 |
| Number of students in the graduation cohort who have completed FAFSA forms | 110 | Up from 102 |
| Percent of students in the graduation cohort completing college applications | 56.9 | Up from 53.2 |
| Percent of students in the graduation cohort eligible for LIFE scholarship | 56.3 | Up from 47.8 |
| Percent of students in the graduation cohort eligible for Palmetto Fellows scholarship | 5.1 | Up from 3.9 |
Career and Technical Education (CTE)
| Number | |
|---|---|
| Students enrolled in CTE courses | 471 |
| CTE completers | 25 |
| Total students earning national or state credential | 74 |
| Industry Credentials earned by Career Cluster (A student may have earned multiple credentials) |
|
| Advanced Manufacturing | 2 |
| Agriculture | 7 |
| Arts, Entertainment, & Design | 6 |
| Construction | 2 |
| Digital Technology | 0 |
| Education | 1 |
| Energy & Natural Resources | 0 |
| Financial Services | 0 |
| Healthcare & Human Servies | 30 |
| Hospitality, Events, & Tourism | 8 |
| Management & Entrepreneurship | 0 |
| Marketing & Sales | 1 |
| Public Service & Safety | 1 |
| Supply Chain & Transportation | 26 |
| Universal | 53 |
Overall Ratings Scale
Excellent:
School performance substantially exceeds the criteria to ensure all students meet the Profile of the SC GraduateGood:
School performance exceeds the criteria to ensure all students meet the Profile of the SC GraduateAverage:
School performance meets the criteria to ensure all students meet the Profile of the SC GraduateBelow Average:
School performance is in jeopardy of not meeting the criteria to ensure all students meet the Profile of the SC GraduateUnsatisfactory:
School performance fails to meet the criteria to ensure all students meet the Profile of the SC GraduateSouth Carolina uses a minimum n-size of 20 students for inclusion in Accountability calculations.