College and Career Readiness
College and Career Readiness
Click here to discover more information about College and Career Ready.
Students in the graduation cohort who are college OR career ready
School
90.5% (38 / 42)
District
61.2% (1138 / 1860)
State
78.9% (49634 / 62909)
3-Year Trend
2024
2025
2026
School
80.8%
91.7%
90.5%
District
53.9%
59.1%
61.2%
State
71.5%
75.1%
78.9%
Students in the graduation cohort who are college AND career ready
School
64.3% (27 / 42)
District
30.6% (569 / 1860)
State
31.9% (20082 / 62909)
3-Year Trend
2024
2025
2026
School
60.3%
78.3%
64.3%
District
29.4%
32.9%
30.6%
State
30.6%
31.2%
31.9%
Students in the graduation cohort who are college ready
School
81% (34 / 42)
District
33.4% (621 / 1860)
State
33.5% (21083 / 62909)
3-Year Trend
2024
2025
2026
School
73.1%
83.3%
81%
District
33.2%
35.7%
33.4%
State
32.5%
33%
33.5%
Students in the graduation cohort who are career ready
School
73.8% (31 / 42)
District
58.4% (1086 / 1860)
State
77.3% (48633 / 62909)
3-Year Trend
2024
2025
2026
School
67.9%
86.7%
73.8%
District
50.1%
56.3%
58.4%
State
69.6%
73.3%
77.3%
School 90.5% (38 / 42)
District 61.2% (1138 / 1860)
State 78.9% (49634 / 62909)
3-Year Trend
| 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| School | 80.8% | 91.7% | 90.5% |
| District | 53.9% | 59.1% | 61.2% |
| State | 71.5% | 75.1% | 78.9% |
Students in the graduation cohort who are college AND career ready
School
64.3% (27 / 42)
District
30.6% (569 / 1860)
State
31.9% (20082 / 62909)
3-Year Trend
2024
2025
2026
School
60.3%
78.3%
64.3%
District
29.4%
32.9%
30.6%
State
30.6%
31.2%
31.9%
Students in the graduation cohort who are college ready
School
81% (34 / 42)
District
33.4% (621 / 1860)
State
33.5% (21083 / 62909)
3-Year Trend
2024
2025
2026
School
73.1%
83.3%
81%
District
33.2%
35.7%
33.4%
State
32.5%
33%
33.5%
Students in the graduation cohort who are career ready
School
73.8% (31 / 42)
District
58.4% (1086 / 1860)
State
77.3% (48633 / 62909)
3-Year Trend
2024
2025
2026
School
67.9%
86.7%
73.8%
District
50.1%
56.3%
58.4%
State
69.6%
73.3%
77.3%
School 64.3% (27 / 42)
District 30.6% (569 / 1860)
State 31.9% (20082 / 62909)
3-Year Trend
| 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| School | 60.3% | 78.3% | 64.3% |
| District | 29.4% | 32.9% | 30.6% |
| State | 30.6% | 31.2% | 31.9% |
Students in the graduation cohort who are college ready
School
81% (34 / 42)
District
33.4% (621 / 1860)
State
33.5% (21083 / 62909)
3-Year Trend
2024
2025
2026
School
73.1%
83.3%
81%
District
33.2%
35.7%
33.4%
State
32.5%
33%
33.5%
Students in the graduation cohort who are career ready
School
73.8% (31 / 42)
District
58.4% (1086 / 1860)
State
77.3% (48633 / 62909)
3-Year Trend
2024
2025
2026
School
67.9%
86.7%
73.8%
District
50.1%
56.3%
58.4%
State
69.6%
73.3%
77.3%
School 81% (34 / 42)
District 33.4% (621 / 1860)
State 33.5% (21083 / 62909)
3-Year Trend
| 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| School | 73.1% | 83.3% | 81% |
| District | 33.2% | 35.7% | 33.4% |
| State | 32.5% | 33% | 33.5% |
Students in the graduation cohort who are career ready
School
73.8% (31 / 42)
District
58.4% (1086 / 1860)
State
77.3% (48633 / 62909)
3-Year Trend
2024
2025
2026
School
67.9%
86.7%
73.8%
District
50.1%
56.3%
58.4%
State
69.6%
73.3%
77.3%
School 73.8% (31 / 42)
District 58.4% (1086 / 1860)
State 77.3% (48633 / 62909)
3-Year Trend
| 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| School | 67.9% | 86.7% | 73.8% |
| District | 50.1% | 56.3% | 58.4% |
| State | 69.6% | 73.3% | 77.3% |
Note: In 2020, the cohort of students measured for CCR changed from just graduates to all students in the four-year on-time graduation cohort (graduates and non graduates).
Additional Information
| Our School | Change from Last Year | |
|---|---|---|
| College Enrollment: Percentage of graduates from the prior year’s graduating cohort who were enrolled in an in-state or out-of-state two- or four-year college in the Fall immediately following their graduation year. | 70.2 | N/A |
| Number of students in the graduation cohort who have completed FAFSA forms | 31 | Down from 38 |
| Percent of students in the graduation cohort completing college applications | 85.7 | Down from 95.0 |
| Percent of students in the graduation cohort eligible for LIFE scholarship | 31.0 | Down from 45.0 |
| Percent of students in the graduation cohort eligible for Palmetto Fellows scholarship | 11.9 | Up from 10.0 |
Career and Technical Education (CTE)
| Number | |
|---|---|
| Students enrolled in CTE courses | 278 |
| CTE completers | Data N/A |
| Total students earning national or state credential | Data N/A |
| Industry Credentials earned by Career Cluster (A student may have earned multiple credentials) |
|
| Advanced Manufacturing | Data N/A |
| Agriculture | Data N/A |
| Arts, Entertainment, & Design | Data N/A |
| Construction | Data N/A |
| Digital Technology | Data N/A |
| Education | Data N/A |
| Energy & Natural Resources | Data N/A |
| Financial Services | Data N/A |
| Healthcare & Human Servies | Data N/A |
| Hospitality, Events, & Tourism | Data N/A |
| Management & Entrepreneurship | Data N/A |
| Marketing & Sales | Data N/A |
| Public Service & Safety | Data N/A |
| Supply Chain & Transportation | Data N/A |
| Universal | Data N/A |
Overall Ratings Scale
Excellent:
School performance substantially exceeds the criteria to ensure all students meet the Profile of the SC GraduateGood:
School performance exceeds the criteria to ensure all students meet the Profile of the SC GraduateAverage:
School performance meets the criteria to ensure all students meet the Profile of the SC GraduateBelow Average:
School performance is in jeopardy of not meeting the criteria to ensure all students meet the Profile of the SC GraduateUnsatisfactory:
School performance fails to meet the criteria to ensure all students meet the Profile of the SC GraduateSouth Carolina uses a minimum n-size of 20 students for inclusion in Accountability calculations.