College and Career Readiness
College and Career Readiness
Click here to discover more information about College and Career Ready.
Students in the graduation cohort who are college OR career ready
School
54.4% (166 / 305)
District
59% (669 / 1134)
State
75.1% (47639 / 63429)
3-Year Trend
2023
2024
2025
School
33%
53.4%
54.4%
District
40.3%
54.9%
59%
State
64.7%
71.5%
75.1%
Students in the graduation cohort who are college AND career ready
School
10.8% (33 / 305)
District
20.5% (233 / 1134)
State
31.2% (19814 / 63429)
3-Year Trend
2023
2024
2025
School
7.5%
14.1%
10.8%
District
12.9%
17.5%
20.5%
State
29.4%
30.6%
31.2%
Students in the graduation cohort who are college ready
School
16.7% (51 / 305)
District
24.2% (274 / 1134)
State
33% (20951 / 63429)
3-Year Trend
2023
2024
2025
School
12.9%
20.9%
16.7%
District
19.2%
21.4%
24.2%
State
32.6%
32.5%
33%
Students in the graduation cohort who are career ready
School
48.5% (148 / 305)
District
55.4% (628 / 1134)
State
73.3% (46502 / 63429)
3-Year Trend
2023
2024
2025
School
27.6%
46.6%
48.5%
District
34%
51.1%
55.4%
State
61.4%
69.6%
73.3%
School 54.4% (166 / 305)
District 59% (669 / 1134)
State 75.1% (47639 / 63429)
3-Year Trend
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| School | 33% | 53.4% | 54.4% |
| District | 40.3% | 54.9% | 59% |
| State | 64.7% | 71.5% | 75.1% |
Students in the graduation cohort who are college AND career ready
School
10.8% (33 / 305)
District
20.5% (233 / 1134)
State
31.2% (19814 / 63429)
3-Year Trend
2023
2024
2025
School
7.5%
14.1%
10.8%
District
12.9%
17.5%
20.5%
State
29.4%
30.6%
31.2%
Students in the graduation cohort who are college ready
School
16.7% (51 / 305)
District
24.2% (274 / 1134)
State
33% (20951 / 63429)
3-Year Trend
2023
2024
2025
School
12.9%
20.9%
16.7%
District
19.2%
21.4%
24.2%
State
32.6%
32.5%
33%
Students in the graduation cohort who are career ready
School
48.5% (148 / 305)
District
55.4% (628 / 1134)
State
73.3% (46502 / 63429)
3-Year Trend
2023
2024
2025
School
27.6%
46.6%
48.5%
District
34%
51.1%
55.4%
State
61.4%
69.6%
73.3%
School 10.8% (33 / 305)
District 20.5% (233 / 1134)
State 31.2% (19814 / 63429)
3-Year Trend
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| School | 7.5% | 14.1% | 10.8% |
| District | 12.9% | 17.5% | 20.5% |
| State | 29.4% | 30.6% | 31.2% |
Students in the graduation cohort who are college ready
School
16.7% (51 / 305)
District
24.2% (274 / 1134)
State
33% (20951 / 63429)
3-Year Trend
2023
2024
2025
School
12.9%
20.9%
16.7%
District
19.2%
21.4%
24.2%
State
32.6%
32.5%
33%
Students in the graduation cohort who are career ready
School
48.5% (148 / 305)
District
55.4% (628 / 1134)
State
73.3% (46502 / 63429)
3-Year Trend
2023
2024
2025
School
27.6%
46.6%
48.5%
District
34%
51.1%
55.4%
State
61.4%
69.6%
73.3%
School 16.7% (51 / 305)
District 24.2% (274 / 1134)
State 33% (20951 / 63429)
3-Year Trend
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| School | 12.9% | 20.9% | 16.7% |
| District | 19.2% | 21.4% | 24.2% |
| State | 32.6% | 32.5% | 33% |
Students in the graduation cohort who are career ready
School
48.5% (148 / 305)
District
55.4% (628 / 1134)
State
73.3% (46502 / 63429)
3-Year Trend
2023
2024
2025
School
27.6%
46.6%
48.5%
District
34%
51.1%
55.4%
State
61.4%
69.6%
73.3%
School 48.5% (148 / 305)
District 55.4% (628 / 1134)
State 73.3% (46502 / 63429)
3-Year Trend
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| School | 27.6% | 46.6% | 48.5% |
| District | 34% | 51.1% | 55.4% |
| State | 61.4% | 69.6% | 73.3% |
Note: In 2020, the cohort of students measured for CCR changed from just graduates to all students in the four-year on-time graduation cohort (graduates and non graduates).
Additional Information
| Our School | Change from Last Year | |
|---|---|---|
| College Enrollment: Percentage of graduates from the prior year’s graduating cohort who were enrolled in an in-state or out-of-state two- or four-year college in the Fall immediately following their graduation year. | 48.9 | Up from 34.2 |
| Number of students in the graduation cohort who have completed FAFSA forms | 122 | Up from 82 |
| Percent of students in the graduation cohort completing college applications | 55.1 | Up from 38.0 |
| Percent of students in the graduation cohort eligible for LIFE scholarship | 23.0 | N/A |
| Percent of students in the graduation cohort eligible for Palmetto Fellows scholarship | 0.3 | Up from 0.0 |
Career and Technical Education (CTE)
| Number | |
|---|---|
| Students enrolled in CTE courses | 832 |
| CTE completers | 85 |
| Total students earning national or state credential | 92 |
| Industry Credentials earned by Career Cluster (A student may have earned multiple credentials) |
|
| 13 | |
| 79 | |
| Advanced Manufacturing | 0 |
| Agriculture | 0 |
| Arts, Entertainment, & Design | 0 |
| Construction | 0 |
| Digital Technology | 0 |
| Education | 0 |
| Energy & Natural Resources | 0 |
| Financial Services | 6 |
| Healthcare & Human Servies | 10 |
| Hospitality, Events, & Tourism | 0 |
| Management & Entrepreneurship | 0 |
| Marketing & Sales | 0 |
| Public Service & Safety | 4 |
| Supply Chain & Transportation | 0 |
| Universal | 0 |
Overall Ratings Scale
Excellent:
School performance substantially exceeds the criteria to ensure all students meet the Profile of the SC GraduateGood:
School performance exceeds the criteria to ensure all students meet the Profile of the SC GraduateAverage:
School performance meets the criteria to ensure all students meet the Profile of the SC GraduateBelow Average:
School performance is in jeopardy of not meeting the criteria to ensure all students meet the Profile of the SC GraduateUnsatisfactory:
School performance fails to meet the criteria to ensure all students meet the Profile of the SC GraduateSouth Carolina uses a minimum n-size of 20 students for inclusion in Accountability calculations.